St. Rita Roman Catholic Church
1008 Maple Dr.
Webster, NY 14580
585-671-1100
Masses: Sat 5:00 pm
Sun 7:30; 9:00 (children's liturgy); 10:30 am
Weekdays 8:15 am
Reconciliation: Saturdays from 3:30-4:30 pm
Office Hours: M-Th 9:00 am to 4:30 pm
Fri 9:00 to 12:00 pm

10K Race Results

Overall Place Name Age Time  
1 Brandon Miller 18 42:23.78 Overall Winner - Male/13 - 19 Age Group Winner - Male
2 Jeff Riedl 38 44:59.25 30 - 39 Age Group Winner - Male
3 Kyle Rosenthal 18 47:44.97  
4 Jenna Bottcher 13 51:04.28 Overall Winner - Female/13 - 19 Age Group Winner - Female
5 Michele Riedl 38 51:13.47 30 - 39 Age Group Winner - Female
6 Ginna Ramsey 46 56:28.50 40 - 49 Age Group Winner - Female
6 Christina Ruhland 48 1:00.17.31  
7 Alicia Reed 52 1:01.40.53  
8 Keith Burrows 47 1:04.14.47 40 - 49 Age Group Winner - Male
9 Elizabeth Burrows 46 1:05.21.28  
10 John Burrows  7 1:06.19.88 12 and Under Age Group Winner - Male
11 Deanna Burrows 45 1:06.46.62  
12 Phil DaMore 50 1:10.40.06 50 - 59 Age Group Winner - Male

 

5K Race Results

Overall Place Name Age Time  
1 Jonah Cuestas 14 19:36.03 Overall Male Winner/13 - 19 Age Group Winner - Male
2 Kyle French 15 20:14.47  
3 Candace Tytler 12 21:19.78 Overall Female Winner/12 and Under Age Group Winner - Female
4 Colleen Tytler 14 21:35.47 13 - 19 Age Group Winner - Female
5 Chad French 13 21:36.94  
6 Scott Wood 47 22:08.56 40 - 49 Age Group Winner - Male
7 Michael Smith 56 22:22.15 50 - 59 Age Group Winner - Male
8 Jimmy Addona 44 22:54.81  
9 Patrick Maguire 29 23:29.94 20 - 29 Age Group Winner - Male
10 Noah Cuestas 14 23:52.00  
11 Cassidy Potter 14 24:13.31  
12 Duane Potter 50 24:17.81  
13 Rose Marie Inziga 11 24:23.38  
14 Raul Tapia Santiago 18 24:33.81  
15 John Peckett 58 24:42.88  
16 Brady Merle 14 25:23.94  
17 Regan Daley 13 25:52.53  
18 Mark Tytler 43 26:11.06  
19 Elizabeth Ruhland 17 26:37.09  
20 Pierce Johnston 12 26:47.06 12 and Under Winner - Male
21 Nina Minich 10 27:40.31  
22 Paul Dangler 63 27:58.09 60+ Age Group Winner - Male
23 Ian Ruhland 13 28:22.12  
24 Therese McDeid 59 28:32.15 50 - 59 Age Group Winner - Female
25 Lisa Peckett 54 28:42.28  
26 Denise Cuestas 46 29:18.25 40 - 49 Age Group Winner - Female
27 Catherine Donnellan 45 29:25.22  
28 Lynn Wood 49 29:51.34  
29 Michael Quatela 47 30:49.84  
30 Aidan Kharroubi 11 31:22.00  
31 Unidentified Runner   31:32.09  
32 Graceann Merle 11 32:52.53  
33 Chris Merle 46 33:10.25  
34 Brennan Quatela 11 33:36.53  
35 Joshua Bottcher 12 33:43.44  
36 Unidentified Runner   35:21.28  
37 Sophia Moses 9 35:21.97  
38 Danny Check 8 35:33.41  
39 Barbara Reddy 61 35:37.68 60+ Age Group Winner - Female
40 Juliana Moses 9 35:45.88  
41 Rodney Moses 45 35:46.69  
42 Mary Burrows 6 36:14.22  
43 Kevin Burrows 47 36:22.82  
44 Unidentified Runner   37:35.66  
45 Grace Chicester 9 37:37.31  
46 Annika VanDamme 10 38:12.03  
47 Kathleen VanDamme 41 38:12.66  
48 Paul Check 52 38:46.18  
49 Unidentified Runner   39:16.44  
50 Zoe Miller 10 39:16.88  
51 Victoria Bottcher 46 39:41.34  
52 Allison Clark 10 39:54.50  
53 Paige McKenna 14 40:05.28  
54 Ryan McKenna 44 40:06.09  
55 Daniel Keefe 59 40:08.94  
56 Matt Adonna 37 41:34.75 30 - 39 Age Group Winner - Male
57 Christine Karpe 38 43:43.06 30 - 39 Age Group Winner - Female
58 Sharon Scherer 41 44:22.56  
59 Ryan Scherer 33 44:24.38  
60 Rob Damico 37 44:46.59  
61 Joe Damico 10 44:47.06  
62 Giulia Puccio 8 45:30.97  
63 Silvia Puccio   45:34.72  
64 Anthony Puccio 12 51:53.00  
65 Sal Puccio   51:57.65  
66 Eva Marie Lembach 12 1:11:11